Close Trigger (container)

Utility Container

Branding

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Directory

Lynn Abramson

Teacher
Brown Elementary
1st Grade

Bessy Acosta

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

Lee Akerley

Bus Driver
Transportation

Akad Al Hilween

SPED
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Mohammed Albehadli

Coordinator of Diversity Equity and Inclusion
District Administration, Business Office

Jennifer Allaire

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
1st Grade

Jess Allen

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Heather Altenburg

Office Manager
Memorial Middle

Corinne Altham

Teacher Librarian
Brown Elementary
InfoTech

Kevin Alvarez

IT Support Specialist
Technology Office
InfoTech

Nela Alvarez-Sotomayor

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages, Art

Beth Amaral

Ed Tech
Small Elementary

Annette Amoroso

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary

Theresa Amos

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Elizabeth Andersen

Library Information Integrator
Dyer Elementary

Abigail Anderson

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Amy Anderson

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Music

Christina Anderson

Food Service, Kaler Elementary

Annie Andrews

Teacher
Brown Elementary
Instructional Support

Alyssa Anton

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
1st Grade

Benjamin Appel

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Music

Jodelle Austin

Teacher
Brown Elementary
Pre-School

Sarah Bailey

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Diane Baker

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Stephanie Baltos

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Kindergarten

Emily Baranello

Special Ed Teacher
South Portland High

Sarah Barrett

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
4th Grade

Alexandra Bass

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Heather Baxter

Clerk
South Portland High

Trudy Baylock

Lunch Aide
Small Elementary

Kendra Beach

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Pre-School

Mary Beale

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
4th Grade

Bibiche Bekoka

Multilingual Cultural Specialist
South Portland High
ELL

Diane Beland

Brown Elementary
School Nutrition

Zachary Bellavance

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

John Bendle

Bus Driver
Transportation

Leigh Bermani

Speech - Language Pathologist
Kaler Elementary
Instructional Support

Erin Bernard

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Norman Berry

Bus Driver
Transportation

Alexandra Bevier

Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Steve Billings

Custodian
Memorial Middle
Facilities

Jasmine Bird

Teacher
Memorial Middle
STEM

Maura Bisogni

Teacher Librarian
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
InfoTech

Eric Blais

Mechanic
Transportation

Megan Blakemore

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
InfoTech

Michael Tyler Blatt

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Elizabeth Boccardi

SPED Ed Tech
Brown Elementary

Jeanne Bogdanovich

Bus Driver
Transportation

Nicholas Boggs

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Erin Boland

Lunch Aide
Kaler Elementary

Robert Boucher

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Stefanie Bradstreet

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
2nd Grade

David Brenner

Assistant Principal
South Portland High

Karen Brenner

Secretary
South Portland High

Amy Brier

Teacher
Small Elementary
Kindergarten

Patricia Brinkman

School Counselor
Mahoney Middle

Aaron Broaddus

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Jessica Broda

Literacy Specialist/Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Ellen Brooks

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Patricia Brooks

Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Casey Brough

Teacher Librarian
South Portland High
InfoTech

Amanda Brown

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Health - Physical Education

Laura Browne

Social Worker
Brown Elementary, Mahoney Middle

Morgan Brownlee

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary

Margaret Burman

Teacher
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Art

Lisa Burns

Principal
Brown Elementary
Administration

Jesse Burton

Skillin Elementary
Facilities

Mark Calkins

Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Sara (Beth) Campbell

Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Lisa Carleton

Special Education Teacher
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Myra Caron

Principal
Kaler Elementary
Administration

Paige Carter

Teacher
Memorial Middle

Tracy Case

Interim Custodial Foreperson
Mahoney Middle
Facilities

Carmen Caterina

English Teacher
South Portland High

Amy Cavallaro

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Daniel Cavallaro

Custodial Foreperson
Memorial Middle
Facilities

Brian Cavanaugh

Instructional Support Administrator
Central Office
Instructional Support, District Administration

Courtney Chadbourne

Food Services

Peter Chamberlain

Ed Tech
South Portland High

Melissa Charltray

Literacy Specialist
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Thomas Charltray

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
5th Grade

Barbara Chase

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Joseph Chateauneuf

K-5
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Health - Physical Education

Brenda Cheney

Bus Driver
Transportation

David Cheney

Bus Driver
Transportation

Lisa Ciriello

Food Service Manager I
Food Service, Memorial Middle
School Nutrition

Cassie Clark

Occupational Therapist
Dyer Elementary

Katie Clark

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
7th Grade

William Clark

Swing Custodian
Small Elementary
Facilities

Laurence Clifford

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Richard Clonan

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
5th Grade

Anna Cloutier

Ed Tech
Small Elementary

Margaret Clune

Special Ed Teacher
Dyer Elementary

Kristen Cochrane

Teacher
Small Elementary
4th Grade

Henry Coll

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages

Bethany Connolly

Principal
Skillin Elementary
Administration

Mary Lou Connolly

Ed Tech
South Portland High

Sarah Connors

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Caitlin Coombs

School Nurse
Dyer Elementary

Melissa-Jo Coombs

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
5th Grade

Alexa Cooper

School Social Worker
South Portland High

Hollie Corbett

School Psychologist
Brown Elementary, Kaler Elementary

Cheryl Corbin

Secretary
Mahoney Middle
Guidance

Ralph Corbin

Custodian
Kaler Elementary
Facilities

Angela Corcoran

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
1st Grade

Teresa Cotton

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Memorial Middle
School Nutrition

Nicole Coutu

Special Ed Teacher
Small Elementary

Brian Couture

Master Electrician, Spare Bus Driver
Maintenance
Facilities, Transportation

Kat Cox

Director of Instructional Support, Title IX Coordinator 504 Coordinator
Central Office
Instructional Support, District Administration

Jamie Creamer

Bus Driver
Transportation

Patrick Creenan

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Bruce Cribby

Bus Driver
Transportation

Sonia Croft

Assistant Director of Instructional Support
Central Office
Instructional Support, Administration

Madison Cropley

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
2nd Grade

Marie Croxford

Lunch Aide
Kaler Elementary

Shea Cupit

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary

Brynne Curran

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
3rd Grade

Emily Cushing

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
Kindergarten

Kirsten Cyr

Social Worker
Small Elementary

Rebecca Dadmun

Teacher
Small Elementary
1st Grade

Michael Dahn

Teacher
South Portland High

Emma Dalton

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Brian Daly

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Tonia Davenport

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Charles David

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Nathalie Davidson

School Nurse
Memorial Middle
Health Services

Erin Davies

Technology Integrator
South Portland High
InfoTech

Jennifer Davis

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Elizabeth Dawson

English Language Learner Teacher
Memorial Middle
ELL

Heather Delano

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
3rd Grade

Michelle Demers

ELL Teacher
Small Elementary

Joseph Dennis

Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Brianna Derice

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Dina Derrick

Speech - Language Pathologist
Brown Elementary
Instructional Support

Beatriz Despacho

Multilingual Cultural Specialist, District
District Administration

Gayle Devroy

Psychometrics/Psychological Ex
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Leeta Diaz

Social Worker
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Nicolas Diaz

Technology Ed Tech
District Administration

Anthony DiBiase

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Alice Dicenso

Food Service Manager I
Food Service, Small Elementary
School Nutrition

Sarah Dillon

Teacher
Brown Elementary
3rd Grade

Jennifer Dimauro

Nurse
South Portland High
Health Services

Christopher DiOrio

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Concetta DiSanto

Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Anthony Distasio

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Christine Dobson

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
3rd Grade

Elizabeth Dolley

School Counselor
Brown Elementary
Guidance

Jaime Dorion

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Sadie Dorn

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Paula Doucette

English Language Learner Teacher
Brown Elementary, Dyer Elementary
ELL

Gilbert Doughty

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Christian Downey

Teacher - Multilingual Learners
Mahoney Middle
ELL

Sarah Drake

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Tiffany Drake

Library Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary

Neal Drew

Occupational Therapist
Mahoney Middle, Dyer Elementary

Rachael Duddy

Teacher, Grade 1
Kaler Elementary

Madison Dudley

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
2nd Grade

Jennifer Jo Dufort

Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
Central Office
District Administration

Annalee Dugas

School Nurse
Mahoney Middle
Health Services

Erin Dukeshire

Teacher
Kaler Elementary

Natalie Dunn

Clerk
Brown Elementary

Janet Durgin

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Katie Durkee

Office Manager
Maintenance
Facilities

Kristin Durkin

Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Leslie Dyer

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Linda Edgar

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Stephanie Edwards

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Jacqueline Elliott

Literacy Specialist
Kaler Elementary

Kimberly Elliott

Teacher
Memorial Middle, Dyer Elementary
ELL

Charlotte Emery

Occupational Therapist
Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Andrea Ernst

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary

Chantelle Erskine

Receptionist
Central Office
District Administration

Margaret Esten

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages

Abigail Estey

Occupational Therapist
Skillin Elementary

Wendi Everest

Secretary
Mahoney Middle

Kimberly Faline

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Martha Fanning

Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Jadie Farwell

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Elizabeth Faulkner

Social Worker
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Lisa Favreau

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Justin Fell

Teacher K-12
South Portland High, Mahoney Middle
Art

Mary Fellers

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
2nd Grade

Stephen Ferguson

School Psychologist
Small Elementary

Dana Ferrante

Custodial Foreperson
Small Elementary
Facilities

Tania Ferrante

Teacher
South Portland High
English, Science

Joshua Ferry

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Katelyn Fink

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
1st Grade

Kathryn Fiorini

Library Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary

Christopher Fitze

Ed Tech
South Portland High

Ashley Fitzgerald

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
1st Grade

James Flaherty

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
4th Grade

Rachel Flaherty

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Rachael Flaxman

Teacher
Small Elementary
1st Grade

Barbara Fletcher

Principal
Dyer Elementary
Administration

Jennifer Fletcher

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
5th Grade, Music

Michael Fletcher

Bus Driver
Transportation

Janet Flynn

Secretary
Memorial Middle

Shellbe Flynn

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Beth Fogg

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Memorial Middle
School Nutrition

Kelly Foley

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary
Art
School: 2077997676

Elizabeth Follansbee

Literacy Specialist
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Jessica Forrest

Special Ed Teacher
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Amy Foster

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
8th Grade

Elizabeth Frabotta

Clerk
Small Elementary

Betina Francis

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Jodie Frey

School Counselor
South Portland High
Guidance

Rachael Furbush

Special Education Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Instructional Support

Jennifer Galipeau

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle

Chelsea Garland

Office Manager
Instructional Support, District Administration

Brian Garrity

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Greta Gartman

Teacher
Memorial Middle
5th Grade

Brooke Gassel

Teacher
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary

Sarah Gay

Academically Gifted
Brown Elementary, Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, South Portland High, Mahoney Middle, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary

Chris Gebhart

Data Specialist
Mahoney Middle
InfoTech

Andrew Gelman

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Linda Gervais

Bus Aide, Van Driver
Transportation

Susan Giesecke

Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Kathryn Gilhooly

Teacher
Brown Elementary
1st Grade

Helen Gillis

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
Kindergarten

Rachel Gips

Speech and Language Clinician
Brown Elementary, Dyer Elementary

Sarah Glenn

Assistant Principal
South Portland High
Administration

Lydia Gold

Teacher
Brown Elementary
1st Grade

Victoria Goodwill

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Stephanie Goss

South Portland High
Guidance

Houghton Grace

Clerk
Memorial Middle
Guidance

Shannon Grady

Teacher
Small Elementary
3rd Grade

Tasha Graff

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Paula Grant

Secretary
Small Elementary

Kelsey Green

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Ryan Green

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Ryan Grieves

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
4th Grade

Dana Gross

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Christina Grygiel

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Art

Mary Guillerault

Teacher
Small Elementary
1st Grade

Salvatore Guzzardi

Music Teacher, K-5
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary
Music

William Hackett

Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Jennifer Haley

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Angelica Hall

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech, ELL

Amalia Hanlon

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
3rd Grade

Edith Hardison

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Kelsey Harfoush

School Social Worker
District Administration

Norman Harmon

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Kristen Harper

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Elizabeth Hart

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Nathan Hart

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Gretchen Hartley

Library Information Integrator
Small Elementary
InfoTech

Calvin Hartzell

Bus Driver
Transportation

Connor Hasson

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Lynne Hasson

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Courtney Hawkes

Teacher
South Portland High
Learning Lab

Judith Hawkes

Food Service, Dyer Elementary
School Nutrition

Rachel Healy

Teacher
Small Elementary
4th Grade

Chayla Heath

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
1st Grade

Robert Heatley

Custodian
Brown Elementary
Facilities

Kurt Hebert

School Counselor
Kaler Elementary
Guidance

John Heffernan

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Jennifer Helis

Instructional Support, Mahoney/Memorial
Skillin Elementary
5th Grade

Krista Henderson

Clerk
South Portland High
Guidance

Deanna Hight

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Theodore Hill

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Lynn Hilse

Secretary
Dyer Elementary
Administration

Karen Hindall

Clerk, McKinney-Vento
South Portland High
ELL

Jennifer Hobbs

Speech - Language Pathologist
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Mark Hodgdon

Custodian
Memorial Middle
Facilities

Dawn Hodge

Instructional Strategist K-8
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support, District Administration

Andrew Hodgkins

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support, 6th Grade

Sara Holt

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
ELL

Shana Holt

School Counselor
Skillin Elementary
Guidance

Grace Houghton

Clerk
Memorial Middle
Guidance

Bryan Hoy

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Christopher Hoyt

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Doug Hoyt

Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Ed Tech, InfoTech

Shannon Huckaby

Speech & Hearing Clinician
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Thomas Hyland

Teacher
South Portland High

Kristin Iles

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
3rd Grade

Sheree Inman

Teacher
South Portland High
Career Prep

Jason Jackson

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Linda Jacobs

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, Mahoney Middle, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Mathematics

Anne Johnson

K-5 Music/Chorus
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Music

Chelsey Johnson

Teacher
Small Elementary
3rd Grade

Heather Johnson

School Board Member

Michael Johnson

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Matthew Johnston

Memorial Middle, Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech, Music

MacKenzie Jones

SPED Teacher
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Chantal Joubi

French Teacher
South Portland High

Mark Judkins

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Mindy Jumamil

Brown Elementary, Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, South Portland High, Mahoney Middle, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Facilities

Alice Kabore

Multi-Cultural Coordinator
Central Office
District Administration

Reyam Kadhum

Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

David Kahill

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Rebecca Kamp

Memorial Middle
Instructional Support, Ed Tech

Shannon Kane

Social Worker
Skillin Elementary, Kaler Elementary

Jessica Kaplan

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Julie Kavaliauskas

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Evan Kaye-Schiess

Social Worker
Skillin Elementary, Dyer Elementary

Eleanor Keeler

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Margaret Keilty

Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Jacquelyn Kelly

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
ELL

Melissa Kelly

Teacher
South Portland High
ELL

Rose Kennealy

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Sheryl Kieran

Office Manager
South Portland High

Andrea King

School Counselor
South Portland High
Guidance

Julie King

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Guidance

Rose Kirsch

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Samantha Koetsier

Instructional Specialist
Dyer Elementary
5th Grade

Kara Kralik

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
ELL

Lyndsay Kubiak

Special Ed Teacher
Kaler Elementary

Christopher Kuhn

Teacher
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Health - Physical Education

Rick Kusturin

Director of Finance, Human Resources and Operations
Central Office
District Administration, Business Office

Stanley Kwiecien

Custodian
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Facilities

Christopher Labbe

South Portland High
Facilities

Dottie Labrie

Executive Assistant
Central Office
District Administration

Brian Laich

Teacher
South Portland High
Career Prep

Timothy Lamarre

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Diane Lang

Principal
Small Elementary
Administration

Denise Larose

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Jeremy Larose

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Bryna Latham

Community Partnerships Coordinator
South Portland High

Susan Leahy

Brown Elementary
School Nutrition

Caitlin Lefebvre

Special Education Teacher
Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Julie Lefebvre

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Robin Legere

Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Debra Leone

Counselor
Mahoney Middle
Guidance

Nicole Lesavoy

Clerk
South Portland High
Athletics

Jennifer Lessard

Bus Attendant
Transportation

Dustin Levesque

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Music

Barry Lewis

Educational Technician
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Alexa Liquori

Teacher
Brown Elementary
3rd Grade

Alex Livingston

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Todd Livingston

Athletic Director
Memorial Middle, South Portland High, Mahoney Middle
Athletics

Tony Lombardo

Facilities Director
Maintenance
Facilities

Jeffrey Lowery

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Courtney Lucier

Special Education Teacher
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Nicholas Ludington

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Amy Lufkin

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Deborah Lunt

Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Jenny Lunt

Teacher - Multilingual Learners
Mahoney Middle
ELL

Matthew Lunt

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Dawn Lusardi

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Meghan Lynch

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade, Science, Mathematics

Samuel Macomber

Asset Manager
Technology Office
InfoTech

Hope Macvane-Tray

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Judy Magnuson

Speech - Language Pathologist
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Leo Maheu

Teacher
Small Elementary
4th Grade

Thomas Major

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Monica Malcomson

Teacher
Brown Elementary
2nd Grade

Genaro Mancera

Special Ed Teacher
South Portland High

Rosanna Mangini

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
3rd Grade

Courteney Mann

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Kindergarten

Wendy Mann

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Melissa Marston

Accounts Payable Office Manager
Central Office
Administration, Business Office

Jaimie Martin

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech, Pre-School

Melissa Martinez

School Nurse
Kaler Elementary
Health Services

Angela Marzilli

STEM Coordinator
South Portland High
District Administration

Barbara Marzilli

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle

Timothy Matheney

Superintendent of Schools
Central Office
District Administration

Rachel Mathews

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Vincent Mathews

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Samantha Matoian

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Sarah Maxwell

Teacher
Skillin Elementary

Cidney Mayes

Teacher Librarian
Memorial Middle
InfoTech

Christa McBrady

Custodian
Dyer Elementary
Facilities

Michael McCann

Technology Integrator
Mahoney Middle

Gretchen McCloy

Community Partnerships
District Administration, Volunteer Services and Business Partnerships

Grace McCreary

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Suzanne Mccutcheon

Secretary
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Beverly McGillicuddy

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Lynne McKeown

Teacher
Small Elementary
2nd Grade

Hana McNally

Special Ed Teacher
Brown Elementary

Jane McNeely

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
5th Grade

Margaret McNeice

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Dana Mcquinn

Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Robin Mead

Teacher
Brown Elementary
4th Grade

Elizabeth Mendoza

Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support, Ed Tech

Samantha Mengual

Teacher
Memorial Middle
STEM

Miles Metviner

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle

Matthew Meyer

Teacher
South Portland High
Art

Rebecca Meyer

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

Kimberly Mickiewicz

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Markos Miller

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
4th Grade

Mary Miller

Social Worker
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Pamela Miller

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Laurie Milton

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Art

Molly Minerowicz

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Kindergarten

Nicholas Minor

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
4th Grade

Heather Mitchell

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Kindergarten

John Moloney

Teacher, Career Prep
South Portland High
Career Prep

Ellen Monaghan

Educational Technician
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Lisa Montgomery

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Gicela Montillo-Vargas

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Karen Morganelli

Occupational Therapist
Kaler Elementary

Stacy Morin

Special Education Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Susan Morton

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Michel Mott Pothier

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Small Elementary
School Nutrition

Trevor Murray

South Portland High, Dyer Elementary
Facilities

Jenna Nappi

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
4th Grade

Joanne Naso

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Tammy Nason-Tierney

Teacher
Brown Elementary
Kindergarten

Logan Neal

Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support, Ed Tech

Michael Nee

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
7th Grade

Libby Newhouse

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Biel Ngoal

Classroom Teacher, Technology
Memorial Middle

Sarah Nielsen

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Melinda Nudd

Teacher
Small Elementary
4th Grade

Cindy Nye

Cook/Baker
School Nutrition

Jack O'Brien

Bus Driver
Transportation

Kevin O'Brien

Warehouse/Delivery
Maintenance
Facilities

Molly O'Brion

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
1st Grade

Charles (David) Ochsenbein

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Julie O'Coin

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
1st Grade

Teresa O'Hare

Food Services
South Portland High

Mel Olivarez

Accounting Manager
Central Office
Administration, Business Office

Robert Orcutt

Special Education Teacher
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

John O'Riordon

Foreman
Skillin Elementary, Maintenance
Facilities

Sharon O'Riordon

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Jamie Ortengren

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Kristin Ortiz

Teacher
Small Elementary
2nd Grade

Mitchell Ouellet

Assistant Principal
Mahoney Middle
Administration

Kristi Ouellette

Teacher
Brown Elementary
1st Grade

Thomas Owens

Teacher
South Portland High
Health - Physical Education

Jane Papi Smith

Physical Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Health - Physical Education

Emily Parker

Teacher, Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech, Mathematics

Keith Parsons

Custodian Foreperson
Dyer Elementary, Maintenance
Facilities

Mark Parsons

Lead Mechanic
Transportation

Mary Parvin

Literacy Specialist
Brown Elementary

Katherine Pascale

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Roberta Paskewicz

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

Scott Patashnik

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
7th Grade

Sarah Pearson

Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Jacob Peavey

Facilities

Jimmy Pelletier

K-5 Teacher, Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech, Health - Physical Education

Tyler Pelletier

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
5th Grade

Kelly Perkins

Secretary
Brown Elementary

Lynn Perkins

Behavior Strategist
Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Taylor Perkins

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
5th Grade

Ludger Perreault

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Kimberly Perron

Occupational Therapist
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Shawn Perry

Director, School Nutrition Program
School Nutrition, District Administration

Walter Perry

Science Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Michael Peterson

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Nicole Petit

School Board Member

Edward Petrillo

Bus Driver
Transportation

Jack Phelan

Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Caroline Phillips

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Sarah Pike

Math Coach/Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
1st Grade, 2nd Grade

Jennifer Pilate-Saunders

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Ben Pinault

IT Support Specialist
Technology Office
InfoTech

Sarah Pinault

Payroll Specialist
Central Office
District Administration, Business Office

Julie Pitt

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Katie Porter

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Elissa Pralicz

South Portland High
School Nutrition

Johanna Prince

Assistant Superintendent of Schools
Central Office
Administration

Paula Proctor

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Erin Prue

Educational Technician
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Cassandra Quimby

Lunch and Recess Aide
Brown Elementary

Paula Quirk

Secretary
Skillin Elementary

Carey Rasco

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Kristi Raymond

STEM Teacher
Mahoney Middle

Dianne Reardon

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade, 6th Grade

Patricia Red

Instructional Strategist
Skillin Elementary, Mahoney Middle

Lynda Reddy

Special Education Teacher
Memorial Middle, Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Nicole Remsen

Assistant Principal
Skillin Elementary
Administration

Emily Reynolds

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary

Richieanne Reynolds

Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Thomas Rice

English Language Learner Teacher
South Portland High
ELL

Karen Richards

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Maureen Richards

Teacher
Small Elementary
5th Grade

Susan Richman

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Jaedra Rideout

Special Ed Teacher
Memorial Middle

Lisa Riley

Food Service Staff, Cook/Baker
Food Service, Dyer Elementary
School Nutrition

Mary Kathryn Rinaldi

Speech - Language Pathologist
Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Cristin Rioux

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
8th Grade

Marco Risbara

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Science, Mathematics

Jeremy Ritz

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Devon Robbie

English Language Learner Teacher
South Portland High
ELL

Mary Robbins

School Nurse
Brown Elementary
Health Services

Briana Roberts

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary
Health - Physical Education

Kelly Robertson

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Susie Rodrigue

Memorial Middle
Facilities

Katherine Rodriguez

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
2nd Grade

Miranda Rodriguez

Memorial Middle
Instructional Support, Ed Tech

April Rogers

Teacher
Brown Elementary
3rd Grade

Alysa Roma

Custodian
Memorial Middle
Facilities

Bruce Roma

Building Mechanic
Maintenance
Facilities

Richard Romanow

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Lee Rosenblum

Teacher
South Portland High
Art

Samuel Ross

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Scott Rowan

Custodian
Facilities

Matthew Russell

SPED Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support, ELL

John Ryan

Athletic Trainer
Memorial Middle, South Portland High, Mahoney Middle
Athletics

Charles Saenz

Teacher
South Portland High

Jessica Saltzman

Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Resty Sapuan

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Stephanie Sargent

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Geralyn Savenelli

Lunch Aide
Small Elementary

Lauren Sawyer

Secretary
South Portland High

Douglas Schaefer

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Andee Schmearer

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
World Languages

Kristin Schuler

Teacher
Brown Elementary
Kindergarten

Daniel Schwarz

School Psychologist
Skillin Elementary, Dyer Elementary
District Administration

Gary Scott

Bus Driver
Transportation

Joseph Scribner

Van Driver
Transportation

Kristie Scribner

School Nurse
Skillin Elementary
Health Services

Alyssa Sears

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
5th Grade

Valori Sears

Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support, World Languages

Jennifer Searway

Special Ed Teacher
South Portland High

Sarah Seigal

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Kindergarten

Jeanine Severn

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Shari Shambaugh

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Aysha Sheikh

School Nurse
Small Elementary
Health Services

Brenna Sicard

Special Ed Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Beth Simpson-Robie

Speech - Language Pathologist
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Deanna Sivik

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
5th Grade

Leah Siviski

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Craig Skeffington

Teacher
South Portland High
Music

Stephanie Smart

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
4th Grade

Alexis Smith

Custodian
Memorial Middle
Facilities

Anne Smith

Teacher
South Portland High

Kelly Smith

Special Education Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Michael Smith

Mahoney Middle

Michael Smith

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Social Studies, Mathematics

Rae Jean Smith

Skillin Elementary
School Nutrition

Theresa Smith

Food Service Manager I
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

William Snow

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Ruth Solow

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Health - Physical Education

Modibo Some

Custodial Foreperson
Brown Elementary
Facilities

Lucy Sommo

ELL Teacher
South Portland High

Nancy Sparacio

Teacher
Memorial Middle
World Languages

Kara Sparrow

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Alison Spaulding

Office Manager
Mahoney Middle

Cliff Spear

Bus Driver
Transportation

Michelle Spear

Van Driver/Bus Aide
Transportation

Melissa Spence

School Counselor
Dyer Elementary
Guidance

Eileen Spencer

Nurse
South Portland High
Health Services

Sally Spencer

School Counselor
Small Elementary
Guidance

Paige St. Germain

Speech and Language Pathologist
Memorial Middle

Tina Stalker

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages

Jennifer Stanbro

Teacher Librarian, K-12 Libraries Coordinator
Skillin Elementary
InfoTech

David Stanton

Ed Tech
South Portland High

Aleah Starr

Assistant Principal
Memorial Middle
Administration

Sidney Stather

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle

Brittany Stefanilo

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Rebecca Stern

Principal
Memorial Middle
Administration

Emily Stevens

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Mathematics

Laura Stevens

Teacher/Math Coach
Mahoney Middle, Kaler Elementary

Melanie Stewart

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
2nd Grade

Peggy Stewart

Benefits Specialist
Central Office
Administration, Business Office

Carrie Stilphen

Principal
Mahoney Middle
Administration

Jennifer Stoddard

Food Service Staff
Brown Elementary, Food Service
School Nutrition

Christine Stults

School Counselor
Memorial Middle
Guidance

Grace Stults

Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Kalyn Sullivan

Teacher
Brown Elementary
4th Grade

Susan Sullivan

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle

Jamie Swenson

Teacher
Memorial Middle, Mahoney Middle
Music

Tracy Tannoia

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Christina Tarling

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Stacey Taylor

Office Manager
Transportation

Hilary Terhune

Physical Therapist
District Administration

Susan Thornfeldt

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
8th Grade

Benjamin Tierney-Trevor

Social Worker
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Kara Tierney-Trevor

Social Worker
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Cassandra Tilley

Long Term Substitute Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech, Pre-School

Scott Tombleson

Principal
South Portland High
Administration

Matthew Toothaker

Teacher
South Portland High
Health - Physical Education

Anthony Tourigny

School Psychologist
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Mary-Jane Tracy

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Thomas Train

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Scott Trebilcock

Teacher
South Portland High
Career Prep

George Turner

Maintenance Mechanic
Maintenance
Facilities

Helen Tweedie

Secretary
Skillin Elementary

Branimir Viducic

Bus Driver
Transportation

Kari Voelker

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
8th Grade

Sydney Walker

Special Education Teacher
Memorial Middle

Andrew Wallace

Director of Technology
Central Office
District Administration, InfoTech

Beth Walsh

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Christin Wardwell

Food Service Manager I
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Teresa Wark

School Counselor
South Portland High
Guidance

Jamie Watson

Physical Education Teacher
Memorial Middle
Health - Physical Education

Rachel Watson

Teacher
Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary
ELL

Lorraine Webb

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Mathematics

Helen Webb-Prosser

Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Sanda Weber

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Art

Elizabeth Weeks

Teacher
Brown Elementary
2nd Grade

Benjamin Welch

Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Kristin Wells

English Language Learner Teacher
Kaler Elementary
ELL

Darrel Whidden

Teacher
South Portland High
Music

Christian White

Special Education Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Sheri White Woolverton

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
3rd Grade

Zachary Whitehouse

Special Ed Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Gary Whitmore

Custodial Foreperson
South Portland High
Facilities

Julie Wilson

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Lisa Wilson

HR Coordinator
Central Office
Administration, Business Office

Regina Wilson

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Kevin Winship

Physical Education Teacher
Memorial Middle
Health - Physical Education

Betsy Winslow

South Portland High
Instructional Support, Ed Tech

Millissa Wlodylo

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Pre-School

Amanda Wood

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
ELL

Deborah Wood

Food Service Staff
Skillin Elementary
School Nutrition

Lori Wood

Custodian
Mahoney Middle
Facilities

Deborah Woodbury

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Eilean Worcester

School Counselor
Memorial Middle
Guidance

Deborah Wray

Library Media Ed Tech
South Portland High
InfoTech

Emily Wright

Teacher
Small Elementary
Kindergarten

Sharon Wursthorne

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Julie York

Teacher
South Portland High
Career Prep

Kate Zellers

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
5th Grade

Sheanna Zimmerman

ESOL Teacher & Coordinator
South Portland High
ELL