Close Trigger (container)

Utility Container

Branding

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Directory

Lynn Abramson

Teacher
Brown Elementary
1st Grade

Bessy Acosta

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

Jane Afthim

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Dyer Elementary
School Nutrition

Lee Akerley

Bus Driver
Transportation

Caitlin Albiston

Literacy Specialist
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Jennifer Allaire

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
1st Grade

Jess Allen

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Heather Altenburg

Office Manager
Memorial Middle
School: 2077735629

Corinne Altham

Teacher Librarian
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
InfoTech

Kevin Alvarez

IT Support Specialist
Technology Office
InfoTech

Nela Alvarez-Sotomayor

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages, Art

Theresa Amos

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Elizabeth Andersen

Library Information Integrator
Dyer Elementary
School: 2077994845

Amy Anderson

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Music
School: 2077735629

Christina Anderson

Food Service, Kaler Elementary

Peter Anderson

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Annie Andrews

Teacher
Brown Elementary
Instructional Support

Alyssa Anton

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
1st Grade

Genia Aronson-Reed

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
1st Grade
School: 2077993214

Jodelle Austin

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Pre-School

Bobbi Avery

Director of Finance, HR and Operations

Angela Bacon

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
3rd Grade

Ismael Baez

South Portland High
Facilities

Julian Baez

Small Elementary
Facilities

Sarah Bailey

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Diane Baker

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Stephanie Baltos

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Kindergarten

Carrie Barbosa

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Sarah Barrett

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
3rd Grade

Sandra Barry

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Music

Alexandra Bass

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Mary Beale

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Joline Beardsley

Office Manager
Mahoney Middle

Anne Beaulieu

Adult Education Assistant

Diane Beland

Brown Elementary
School Nutrition

Michelle Bellavance

Food Service Staff
Food Service
School Nutrition

Zachary Bellavance

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

John Bendle

Bus Driver
Transportation

Kimberlee Bennett

Assistant Principal
South Portland High
Administration

Leigh Bermani

Speech - Language Pathologist
Kaler Elementary
Instructional Support

Erin Bernard

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Norman Berry

Transportation
Transportation

Alexandra Bevier

Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Steve Billings

Custodian
Memorial Middle
Facilities

Jasmine Bird

Teacher
Memorial Middle
STEM

Maura Bisogni

Teacher Librarian
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
InfoTech

Eric Blais

Mechanic
Transportation

Megan Blakemore

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
InfoTech
School: 2077997386

Michael Tyler Blatt

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Jeanne Bogdanovich

Transportation
Transportation

Nicholas Boggs

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Erin Boland

Lunch Aide
Kaler Elementary

Robert Boucher

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Stephanie Bourassa

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Stefanie Bradstreet

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
2nd Grade

Rebecca Brady

Memorial Middle
Instructional Support, Ed Tech

Delia Breau

Custodian
Mahoney Middle, Maintenance
Facilities

David Brenner

South Portland High

Karen Brenner

Secretary
South Portland High

Amy Brier

Teacher
Small Elementary
Kindergarten

Patricia Brinkman

School Counselor
Mahoney Middle

Aaron Broaddus

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Jessica Broda

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Ellen Brooks

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Patricia Brooks

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Casey Brough

Teacher Librarian
South Portland High
InfoTech

Amanda Brown

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Health - Physical Education

Laura Browne

Social Worker
Brown Elementary, Mahoney Middle

Margaret Burman

Teacher
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Art

Mark Calkins

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Sara (Beth) Campbell

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Rasco Carey

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Lisa Carleton

Special Education Teacher
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Myra Caron

Assistant Principal
Skillin Elementary
Administration

Paige Carter

Teacher
Memorial Middle

Tracy Case

Interim Custodial Foreperson
Mahoney Middle
Facilities

Amy Cavallaro

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Daniel Cavallaro

Custodial Foreperson
Memorial Middle
Facilities

Brian Cavanaugh

Instructional Support Administrator
Central Office
Instructional Support, Administration
School: 2078710555

Melissa Charltray

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
2nd Grade

Thomas Charltray

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
5th Grade
School: 2077994845

Barbara Chase

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Christopher Chasse

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary
Music

Brenda Cheney

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

David Cheney

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Mark Chicco

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Lisa Ciriello

Food Service Manager I
Food Service, Memorial Middle
School Nutrition

Katie Clark

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
7th Grade

William Clark

Swing Custodian
Small Elementary
Facilities

Laurence Clifford

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Richard Clonan

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
5th Grade

Anna Cloutier

Ed Tech
Small Elementary

Sam Cloutier

Assistant Athletic Director
Athletics

Margaret Clune

Special Ed Teacher
Dyer Elementary

Kristen Cochrane

Teacher
Small Elementary
4th Grade

Henry Coll

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages

Philip Conley

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Health - Physical Education

Bethany Connolly

Principal
Skillin Elementary
Administration

Sarah Connors

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Melissa-Jo Coombs

Teacher
Memorial Middle
3rd Grade

Alexa Cooper

School Social Worker
South Portland High
School: 2077673266

Hollie Corbett

School Psychologist
Brown Elementary, Kaler Elementary

Addie Corbin

South Portland High, Dyer Elementary
Facilities

Cheryl Corbin

Secretary
Mahoney Middle
Guidance

Ralph Corbin

Custodian
Kaler Elementary
Facilities

Angela Corcoran

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
1st Grade

Teresa Cotton

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Memorial Middle
School Nutrition

Nicole Coutu

Special Ed Teacher
Small Elementary

Brian Couture

Master Electrician, Spare Bus Driver
Maintenance
Facilities, Transportation

Michaela Cowgill

Memorial Middle
Ed Tech
School: 2077735629

Kat Cox

Director of Instructional Support, Title IX Coordinator 504 Coordinator
Central Office
Instructional Support, District Administration

Jamie Creamer

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Bruce Cribby

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Sonia Croft

Instructional Support Administrator
Central Office
Instructional Support, Administration

Marie Croxford

Lunch Aide
Kaler Elementary
School: 2077993214

Shea Cupit

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary

Brynne Curran

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
3rd Grade

Debra Currier

Mahoney Middle
Facilities

Faith Currier

Office Clerk
Dyer Elementary

Emily Cushing

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
Kindergarten

Kirsten Cyr

Social Worker
Small Elementary

Rebecca Dadmun

Teacher
Small Elementary
1st Grade

Michael Dahn

Teacher
South Portland High

Emma Dalton

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Brian Daly

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Gregory Damon

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Kevlin Danis

South Portland High
Facilities
School: 2077673266

Alexa Darcangelo

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support
School: 2077737375

Jill Darling

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade, Science

Tonia Davenport

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Charles David

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Erin Davies

Technology Integrator
South Portland High
InfoTech

Jennifer Davis

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Elizabeth Dawson

English Language Learner Teacher
Memorial Middle
ELL

Heather Delano

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
3rd Grade
School: 2077993214

Joseph Dennis

Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077993214

Brianna Derice

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Dina Derrick

Speech - Language Pathologist
Brown Elementary
Instructional Support

Kevin Derrig

Custodial Foreperson
Skillin Elementary
Facilities

Gayle Devroy

Psychometrics/Psychological Ex
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Leeta Diaz

Social Worker
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Tony DiBiase

Ed Tech
School: 2077673266

Alice Dicenso

Food Service Manager I
Food Service, Small Elementary
School Nutrition

Sarah Dillon

Teacher
Brown Elementary
3rd Grade

Jennifer Dimauro

Nurse
South Portland High
Health Services

Mary Dinsmore

Benefits Specialist
Central Office
Business Office

Christopher DiOrio

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Concetta DiSanto

Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Anthony Distasio

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Christine Dobson

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
3rd Grade

Elizabeth Dolley

School Counselor
Brown Elementary
Guidance

Jaime Dorion

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Paula Doucette

English Language Learner Teacher
Brown Elementary, Dyer Elementary
ELL

Gilbert Doughty

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Christian Downey

Teacher
Memorial Middle
5th Grade

Sarah Drake

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Neal Drew

Occupational Therapist
Mahoney Middle, Dyer Elementary

Jennifer Dubel

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
ELL
School: 2077737375

Madison Dudley

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
2nd Grade

Jennifer Jo Dufort

Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
Central Office
District Administration
School: 2078710555

Annalee Dugas

School Nurse
Mahoney Middle
Health Services

Erin Dukeshire

Teacher
Kaler Elementary

Janet Durgin

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Katie Durkee

Office Manager
Maintenance
Facilities

Trena Durloo

Library Clerk
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech, InfoTech

Leslie Dyer

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Linda Edgar

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Stephanie Edwards

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Jacqueline Elliott

Literacy Specialist
Kaler Elementary

Kimberly Elliott

Teacher
Memorial Middle, Dyer Elementary
ELL

Charlotte Emery

Occupational Therapist
Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Andrea Ernst

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary

Chantelle Erskine

Receptionist
Central Office
District Administration

Margaret Esten

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages

Wendi Everest

Secretary
Brown Elementary, Mahoney Middle

Kimberly Faline

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Martha Fanning

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077737375

Jadie Farwell

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Elizabeth Faulkner

Social Worker
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Lisa Favreau

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Joseph Feely

Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Mary Fellers

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
2nd Grade

Stephen Ferguson

School Psychologist
Small Elementary

Dana Ferrante

Custodial Foreperson
Small Elementary
Facilities

Tania Ferrante

Teacher
South Portland High
English, Science

Joshua Ferry

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Katie Fiorini

Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Ashley Fitzgerald

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
1st Grade

James Flaherty

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
4th Grade

Rachel Flaherty

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077994845

Rachael Flaxman

Teacher
Small Elementary
1st Grade

Jennifer Fletcher

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
5th Grade, Music

Michael Fletcher

Bus Driver
Transportation

Stephen Fluet

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Health - Physical Education

Janet Flynn

Secretary
Memorial Middle

Shellbe Flynn

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Beth Fogg

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Memorial Middle
School Nutrition

Kelly Foley

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Art
School: 2077997676

Elizabeth Follansbee

Literacy Specialist
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Summer Forest-Bulley

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Amy Foster

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
8th Grade

Sara Foster

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
1st Grade

Elizabeth Fowler

Principal
Dyer Elementary
Administration

Elizabeth Frabotta

Clerk
Small Elementary

Betina Francis

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077994845

Jodie Frey

School Counselor
South Portland High
Guidance

Laura Furbish

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Rachael Furbush

Special Education Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Instructional Support

Jennifer Galipeau

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle

Chelsea Garland

Office Manager
Instructional Support, District Administration

Brian Garrity

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Greta Gartman

Teacher
Memorial Middle
5th Grade

Brooke Gassel

Teacher
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary

Sarah Gay

Academically Gifted
Brown Elementary, Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, South Portland High, Mahoney Middle, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary

Chris Gebhart

Data Specialist
Mahoney Middle
InfoTech

Carol Gee

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Keonna Geer

Assistant Principal
South Portland High
Administration
School: 2077673266

Andrew Gelman

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Linda Gervais

Bus Aide, Van Driver
Transportation

Susan Giesecke

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Kathryn Gilhooly

Teacher
Brown Elementary
1st Grade

Helen Gillis

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
Kindergarten

Rachel Gips

Speech and Language Clinician
Brown Elementary, Dyer Elementary
School: 2077995196

Sarah Glenn

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Jeffrey Glidden

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077995196

Lydia Gold

Teacher
Brown Elementary
1st Grade
School: 2077995196

Jennifer Goldman

Memorial Middle
Ed Tech
School: 2077735629

Victoria Goodwill

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Stephanie Goss

South Portland High
Guidance
School: 2077673266

Houghton Grace

Clerk
Memorial Middle
Guidance

Shannon Grady

Teacher
Small Elementary
3rd Grade

Tasha Graff

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Paula Grant

Secretary
Small Elementary

Katherine Greco

Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition
School: 2077997386

Kelsey Green

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Ryan Green

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Ryan Grieves

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
4th Grade

Dana Gross

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Christina Grygiel

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Art

Mary Guillerault

Teacher
Small Elementary
1st Grade

Masooda Habibzai

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

William Hackett

Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Jennifer Haley

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Angelica Hall

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech, ELL

Amalia Hanlon

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
3rd Grade

Karen Hanson

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Kelsey Harfoush

School Social Worker
District Administration
School: 2077673266

Norman Harmon

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Kristen Harper

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Elizabeth Hart

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Nathan Hart

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Gretchen Hartley

Library Information Integrator
Small Elementary
InfoTech

Calvin Hartzell

Bus Driver
Transportation

Connor Hasson

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Lynne Hasson

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Courtney Hawkes

Teacher
South Portland High
Learning Lab

Chayla Heath

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077737375

Robert Heatley

Custodian
Brown Elementary
Facilities

Emily Hebert

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Kurt Hebert

School Counselor
Kaler Elementary
Guidance

John Heffernan

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Sara Helman

Instructional Support Administrator
Central Office
District Administration

Krista Henderson

Clerk
South Portland High
Guidance
School: 2077673266

Mark Herald

Custodian
Mahoney Middle
Facilities

Bonnie Hicks

Principal
Kaler Elementary
Administration

Deanna Hight

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Theodore Hill

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Lynn Hilse

Secretary
Kaler Elementary

Karen Hindall

Clerk, McKinney-Vento
South Portland High
ELL
School: 2077673266

Jennifer Hobbs

Speech - Language Pathologist
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Dawn Hodge

Special Education Teacher
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Andrew Hodgkins

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support, 6th Grade

Zordan Holman

South Portland High
Ed Tech
School: 2077673266

Shana Holt

School Counselor
Skillin Elementary
Guidance

Grace Houghton

Clerk
Memorial Middle
Guidance
School: 2077735629

Mary House

School Board Chairperson
Board of Education

Bryan Hoy

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Christopher Hoyt

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Doug Hoyt

Technology Ed Tech
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Ed Tech, InfoTech

Shannon Huckaby

Speech & Hearing Clinician
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Jerry Hunter

Teacher
South Portland High
Career Prep

Thomas Hyland

Teacher
South Portland High

Kristin Iles

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
3rd Grade

Sheree Inman

Teacher
South Portland High
Career Prep

Jason Jackson

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Linda Jacobs

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, Mahoney Middle, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Mathematics

Chelsey Johnson

Teacher
Small Elementary
3rd Grade

Heather Johnson

School Board Member

Michael Johnson

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Matthew Johnston

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle, Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech, Music

Alexis Jones

Principal
Brown Elementary
Administration

Chantal Joubi

French Teacher
South Portland High

Mark Judkins

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077997676

Mindy Jumamil

Brown Elementary, Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, South Portland High, Mahoney Middle, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Facilities

Russell Kaback

Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077993214

Alice Kabore

Multi-Cultural Coordinator
Central Office
District Administration
School: 2078710555

Reyam Kadhum

Memorial Middle
Ed Tech
School: 2077735629

David Kahill

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Bridgette Kane

Bus Aide
Transportation

Shannon Kane

Social Worker
Skillin Elementary, Kaler Elementary

Jessica Kaplan

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Kralik Kara

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
ELL

Julie Kavaliauskas

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Evan Kaye-Schiess

Social Worker
Skillin Elementary, Dyer Elementary

Eleanor Keeler

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

David Keezing

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077737375

Margaret Keilty

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Jacquelyn Kelly

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
ELL

Jocelyn Kelly

Nurse
Memorial Middle
Health Services

Melissa Kelly

Teacher
South Portland High
ELL

Rose Kennealy

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Scott Keysor

Special Ed Teacher
South Portland High

Sheryl Kieran

Office Manager
South Portland High

Andrea King

School Counselor
South Portland High
Guidance
School: 2077673266

Julie King

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Guidance

Harold Kingsbury

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Susan Kinney

Accounts Payable
Central Office
Business Office

Jennifer Kirk

School Board Member
Board of Education

Steve Koelker

Technology Integrator
Mahoney Middle
InfoTech

Samantha Koetsier

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
5th Grade

Leah Kovitch

Ed Tech
Ed Tech

Lyndsay Kubiak

Special Ed Teacher
Kaler Elementary

Christopher Kuhn

Teacher
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Health - Physical Education
School: 2077994845

Stanley Kwiecien

Custodian
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Facilities

Christopher Labbe

South Portland High
Facilities

Dottie Labrie

Executive Assistant
Central Office
District Administration

Michele LaForge

Principal
South Portland High
Administration

Timothy Lamarre

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Diane Lang

Principal
Small Elementary
Administration

Denise Larose

Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Jeremy Larose

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Bryna Latham

Clerk
South Portland High

Susan Leahy

Brown Elementary, Food Service

Sharon Leeman

Director
Transportation

Caitlin Lefebvre

Special Education Teacher
Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Julie Lefebvre

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Robin Legere

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Jennifer Lessard

Bus Attendant
Transportation

Colleen Levesque

Small Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077997676

Dustin Levesque

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Music

Barry Lewis

Educational Technician
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Alex Livingston

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Todd Livingston

Athletic Director
Memorial Middle, South Portland High, Mahoney Middle
Athletics

Tony Lombardo

Facilities Director
Maintenance
Facilities

Jeffrey Lowery

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Courtney Lucier

Special Education Teacher
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Nicholas Ludington

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Amy Lufkin

Small Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077997676

Deborah Lunt

Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Matthew Lunt

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Dawn Lusardi

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Meghan Lynch

Memorial Middle
Ed Tech
School: 2077735629

Marissa Lyons

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Samuel Macomber

Asset Manager
Technology Office
InfoTech

Hope Macvane-Tray

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Judy Magnuson

Speech - Language Pathologist
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Leo Maheu

Teacher
Small Elementary
4th Grade

Megan Mahoney

Speech - Language Pathologist
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Thomas Major

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Monica Malcomson

Teacher
Brown Elementary
2nd Grade

Genaro Mancera

Special Ed Teacher
South Portland High

Rosanna Mangini

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
3rd Grade

Courteney Mann

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Kindergarten
School: 2077993214

Wendy Mann

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Jaimie Martin

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Linda Martin

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Melissa Martinez

School Nurse
Kaler Elementary
Health Services

Angela Marzilli

STEM Coordinator
South Portland High
District Administration

Barbara Marzilli

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle

Timothy Matheney

Superintendent of Schools

Rachel Mathews

South Portland High
Ed Tech
School: 2077673266

Vincent Mathews

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Samantha Matoian

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Richard Matthews

School Board Member
Board of Education

Sarah Maxwell

Teacher
Skillin Elementary

Cidney Mayes

Teacher Librarian
Memorial Middle
InfoTech

Christa McBrady

Custodian
Dyer Elementary
Facilities

Michael McCann

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
5th Grade

Gretchen McCloy

Director of Community Partnerships
South Portland High
District Administration, Volunteer Services and Business Partnerships

Arlene McCracken

Educational Technician
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support, Ed Tech

Grace McCreary

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Suzanne Mccutcheon

Secretary
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Lori McDonald

Office Manager
Transportation

Elizabeth McDuffie

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary

Beverly McGillicuddy

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Lynne McKeown

Teacher
Brown Elementary
Kindergarten

Stephanie Mclaughlin

Literacy Specialist
Skillin Elementary

Hana McNally

Special Ed Teacher
Brown Elementary

Jane Mcneely

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
5th Grade
School: 2077997386

Margaret Mcneice

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Dana Mcquinn

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Robin Mead

Teacher
Brown Elementary
4th Grade

Theodora Medouris Hartford

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077995196

Elizabeth Mendoza

Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support, Ed Tech

Samantha Mengual

Teacher
Memorial Middle
STEM
School: 2077735629

Catherine Merrow

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Matthew Meyer

Teacher
South Portland High
Art

Rebecca Meyer

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

Kimberly Mickiewicz

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Markos Miller

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077737375

Mary Miller

Social Worker
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Pamela Miller

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Laurie Milton

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Art

Molly Minerowicz

Teacher
Small Elementary
2nd Grade
School: 2077997676

Nicholas Minor

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
4th Grade

Heather Mitchell

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Kindergarten

Ellen Monaghan

Educational Technician
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Lisa Montgomery

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Gicela Montillo-Vargas

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Karen Morganelli

Occupational Therapist
Kaler Elementary

Chad Morin

School Nurse
Small Elementary
Health Services

Stacy Morin

Special Education Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

David Morrill

Director, Adult Education

Matt Morrison

Bus Aide/Van Driver
Transportation

Susan Morton

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Michel Mott Pothier

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Small Elementary
School Nutrition

Trevor Murray

South Portland High, Dyer Elementary
Facilities
School: 2078710565

Jenna Nappi

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
4th Grade

Joanne Naso

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Tammy Nason-Tierney

Teacher
Brown Elementary
Kindergarten

Logan Neal

Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support, Ed Tech

Michael Nee

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
7th Grade

Kristina Nelson

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
ELL

Biel Ngoal

Classroom Teacher, Technology
Memorial Middle

Sarah Nielsen

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Melinda Nudd

Teacher
Small Elementary
4th Grade

Cindy Nye

Cook/Baker
School Nutrition

Jack O'Brien

Bus Driver
Transportation
School: 2077677714

Kevin O'Brien

Warehouse/Delivery
Maintenance
Facilities

Michael O'Brien

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Molly O'Brion

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
1st Grade

Charles (David) Ochsenbein

Small Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077997676

Julie O'Coin

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
1st Grade

Robert Orcutt

Special Education Teacher
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

John O'Riordon

Skillin Elementary, Maintenance
Facilities

Sharon O'Riordon

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Jamie Ortengren

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Kristin Ortiz

Teacher
Small Elementary
2nd Grade

Mitchell Ouellet

Assistant Principal
Mahoney Middle
Administration

Kristi Ouellette

Teacher
Brown Elementary
1st Grade

Thomas Owens

Teacher
South Portland High
Health - Physical Education

Amelia Papi

Board Member, Student Representative
Board of Education

Jane Papi Smith

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Kristy Parke

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Emily Parker

Memorial Middle
Ed Tech
School: 2077735629

Daniel Parsons

Custodian
Skillin Elementary
Facilities

Keith Parsons

Custodian Foreperson
Dyer Elementary, Maintenance
Facilities

Mark Parsons

Lead Mechanic
Transportation

Mary Parvin

Literacy Specialist
Brown Elementary

Katherine Pascale

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Roberta Paskewicz

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

Scott Patashnik

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
7th Grade

Tyler Pelletier

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
5th Grade

Ryan Pentecost

South Portland High
Ed Tech

Kelly Perkins

Secretary
Brown Elementary

Lynn Perkins

Behavior Strategist
Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Matthew Perkins

School Board Vice Chairperson
Board of Education

Ludger Perreault

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Kimberly Perron

Occupational Therapist
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Shawn Perry

Director, School Nutrition Program
School Nutrition, District Administration
School: 2077673266

Michael Peterson

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Nicole Petit

School Board Member

Edward Petrillo

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Caroline Phillips

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Sarah Pike

Math Coach/Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
1st Grade, 2nd Grade

Ben Pinault

IT Support Specialist
Technology Office
InfoTech

Sarah Pinault

Payroll Specialist
Central Office
Business Office

April Pinette

Clerk
Transportation

Julie Pitt

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Dorson Plourde

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary
Art

Katie Porter

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Elissa Pralicz

South Portland High
School Nutrition
School: 2077673266

Paula Proctor

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Erin Prue

Educational Technician
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Mirza Qamar

Bus Driver
Transportation

Paula Quirk

Secretary
Skillin Elementary

Carey Rasco

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Tandy Ratliff

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Kristi Raymond

STEM Teacher
Mahoney Middle

Dianne Reardon

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade, 6th Grade

Patricia Red

Instructional Strategist
Skillin Elementary, Mahoney Middle

Lynda Reddy

Special Education Teacher
Memorial Middle, Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Nicole Remsen

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
4th Grade

Emily Reynolds

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary

Richieanne Reynolds

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Thomas Rice

English Language Learner Teacher
South Portland High
ELL

Karen Richards

Small Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077997676

Maureen Richards

Teacher
Small Elementary
5th Grade

Susan Richman

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Sherry Ridgell

Memorial Middle
School Nutrition

Lisa Riley

Food Service Staff, Cook/Baker
Food Service, Kaler Elementary
School Nutrition

John Rimkunas

Teacher
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Music

Mary Kathryn Rinaldi

Speech - Language Pathologist
Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Cristin Rioux

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
8th Grade

Marco Risbara

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Science, Mathematics

Jeremy Ritz

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Devon Robbie

English Language Learner Teacher
South Portland High
ELL

Mary Robbins

School Nurse
Brown Elementary
Health Services
School: 2077995196

Briana Roberts

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary
Health - Physical Education

Susie Rodrigue

Memorial Middle
Facilities

Katherine Rodriguez

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
2nd Grade

Miranda Rodriguez

Memorial Middle
Instructional Support, Ed Tech

April Rogers

Teacher
Brown Elementary
3rd Grade

Alysa Roma

Custodian
Memorial Middle
Facilities

Bruce Roma

Building Mechanic
Maintenance
Facilities

Richard Romanow

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Lee Rosenblum

Teacher
South Portland High
Art

Daniell Ross

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Skillin Elementary
School Nutrition

Richard Rottkov

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Matthew Russell

South Portland High
Ed Tech

John Ryan

Athletic Trainer
Memorial Middle, South Portland High, Mahoney Middle
Athletics

Charles Saenz

Teacher
South Portland High

Jessica Saltzman

Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support
School: 2077673266

Michael Sansone

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Resty Sapuan

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Stephanie Sargent

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Lauren Sawyer

Secretary
South Portland High

Douglas Schaefer

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Andee Schmearer

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
World Languages

Kristin Schuler

Teacher
Brown Elementary
Kindergarten

Daniel Schwarz

School Psychologist
District Administration
School: 2077673266

Gary Scott

Bus Driver
Transportation

Joseph Scribner

Van Driver
Transportation

Kristie Scribner

School Nurse
Skillin Elementary
Health Services

Alyssa Sears

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
5th Grade

Valori Sears

Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support, World Languages

Jennifer Searway

Special Ed Teacher
South Portland High

Sarah Seigal

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Kindergarten

Abigail Sennick

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Jeanine Severn

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Shari Shambaugh

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Beth Simpson-Robie

Speech - Language Pathologist
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Carolyn Sivik

Business Office Specialist
Central Office
Business Office

Deanna Sivik

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
5th Grade

Leah Siviski

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Craig Skeffington

Teacher
South Portland High
Music

Stephanie Smart

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
4th Grade

Kelly Smith

Special Education Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Michael Smith

Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Michael Smith

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Social Studies, Mathematics

Rae Jean Smith

Skillin Elementary
School Nutrition

Theresa Smith

Food Service Manager I
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

Michelle Snow

Teacher
South Portland High
Music

William Snow

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Ruth Solow

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Health - Physical Education

Modibo Some'

Custodial Foreperson
Brown Elementary
Facilities

Nancy Sparacio

Teacher
Memorial Middle
World Languages

Kara Sparrow

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Cliff Spear

Bus Driver
Transportation

Michelle Spear

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Melissa Spence

School Counselor
Dyer Elementary
Guidance

Eileen Spencer

Nurse
South Portland High
Health Services

Sally Spencer

School Counselor
Small Elementary
Guidance

Paige St. Germain

Speech and Language Pathologist
Memorial Middle

Tina Stalker

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages

Jennifer Stanbro

Teacher Librarian, K-12 Libraries Coordinator
Skillin Elementary
InfoTech

David Stanton

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Julia Stanton

Board Member, Student Representative
Board of Education

Aleah Starr

Assistant Principal
Memorial Middle
Administration

Sidney Stather

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Brittany Stefanilo

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Rebecca Stern

Principal
Memorial Middle
Administration

Emily Stevens

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Mathematics

Laura Stevens

Teacher/Math Coach
Mahoney Middle, Kaler Elementary

Melanie Stewart

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
2nd Grade

Carrie Stilphen

Principal
Mahoney Middle
Administration

Jennifer Stoddard

Food Service Staff
Brown Elementary, Food Service
School Nutrition

Christine Stults

School Counselor
Memorial Middle
Guidance

Grace Stults

Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Karen Sturgeon

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Kalyn Sullivan

Teacher
Brown Elementary
4th Grade

Angela Swarr

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Kindergarten

Jamie Swenson

Teacher
Memorial Middle, Mahoney Middle
Music

Tracy Tannoia

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Berkoski Tara

Brown Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077995196

Christina Tarling

Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Stacey Taylor

Office Manager
Transportation

Hilary Terhune

Physical Therapist
District Administration
School: 2077994845

Susan Thornfeldt

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
8th Grade

Edward Tibbetts

Van Driver
School Nutrition

Benjamin Tierney-Trevor

Social Worker
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Kara Tierney-Trevor

Social Worker
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Cassandra Tilley

Ed Tech, Long Term Substitute Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech, Pre-School

Elyse Tipton

School Board Member
Board of Education

Heather Tolan

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Matthew Toothaker

Teacher
South Portland High
Health - Physical Education

Anthony Tourigny

School Psychologist
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Gayle Tracy

School Nurse
Dyer Elementary
Health Services
School: 2077994845

Mary-Jane Tracy

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Scott Trebilcock

Teacher
South Portland High
Career Prep

George Turner

Maintenance Mechanic
Maintenance
Facilities

Helen Tweedie

Secretary
Skillin Elementary

Catelyn Venegoni-Ranger

Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech
School: 2077994845

Branimir Viducic

Bus Driver
Transportation

Kari Voelker

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
8th Grade

Kendra Vyr

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Pre-School

Abby Waceken

Sydney Walker

Special Education Teacher
Memorial Middle

Andrew Wallace

Director of Technology
Central Office
District Administration, InfoTech

Beth Walsh

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Christin Wardwell

Food Service Manager I
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Teresa Wark

School Counselor
South Portland High
Guidance

Jamie Watson

Physical Education Teacher
Memorial Middle
Health - Physical Education

Rachel Watson

Teacher
Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary
ELL

Lorraine Webb

Teacher
Mathematics

Helen Webb-Prosser

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Sanda Weber

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Art

Elizabeth Weeks

Teacher
Brown Elementary
2nd Grade

Benjamin Welch

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Kristin Wells

English Language Learner Teacher
Kaler Elementary
ELL

Megan Welter

Interim Assistant Superintendent
Central Office
District Administration

Eric Westerberg

South Portland High
Instructional Support, Ed Tech

Christian White

Special Education Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Gary Whitmore

Custodial Foreperson
South Portland High
Facilities

Julie Wilson

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Regina Wilson

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Kevin Winship

Physical Education Teacher
Memorial Middle
Health - Physical Education

Betsy Winslow

South Portland High
Instructional Support, Ed Tech

Millissa Wlodylo

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Pre-School

Amanda Wood

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
ELL

Deborah Wood

Food Service Staff
Skillin Elementary
School Nutrition

Lori Wood

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Deborah Woodbury

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Nina Woolcott

Teacher
Small Elementary
4th Grade

Sheri Woolverton

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
3rd Grade

Eilean Worcester

School Counselor
Memorial Middle
Guidance

Deborah Wray

Library Media Ed Tech
South Portland High
InfoTech

Emily Wright

Teacher
Small Elementary
Kindergarten

Sharon Wursthorne

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Julie York

Teacher
South Portland High
Career Prep

Linda Zembsch

English Language Learner Teacher
South Portland High
ELL

Sheanna Zimmerman

English Language Learner Teacher
Memorial Middle
ELL