Utility Container

Branding

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Directory

Lynn Abramson

Teacher
Brown Elementary
1st Grade

Bessy Acosta

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

Michael Adrian

Teacher
Kaler Elementary

Jane Afthim

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Dyer Elementary
School Nutrition

Sandra Airoldi

Special Education Teacher
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Lee Akerley

Bus Driver
Transportation

Caitlin Albiston

Literacy Specialist
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Molly Aldrich

Director of Volunteer Coordinator
Memorial Middle
District Administration, Volunteer Services and Business Partnerships

Jennifer Allaire

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Kindergarten

Jessica Allen

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Corinne Altham

Teacher Librarian
Brown Elementary
InfoTech

Kevin Alvarez

IT Support Specialist
Technology Office
InfoTech

Nela Alvarez-Sotomayor

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages, Art

Peter Anderson

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Alyssa Anton

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
1st Grade

Jodelle Austin

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Pre-School

Jennifer Back

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Ismael Baez

Facilities

Sarah Bailey

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Diane Baker

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Ruthann Baker

Teacher
Brown Elementary
5th Grade

Genaro Balzano

Custodial Foreman
Mahoney Middle
Facilities

Carrie Barbosa

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Stephanie Barker

Teacher
Small Elementary
2nd Grade

Sarah Barrett

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
3rd Grade

Jennifer Barry

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Sandra Barry

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Music

Carol Bartlett

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Alexandra Bass

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Mary Beale

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Joline Beardsley

Office Manager
Mahoney Middle

Anne Beaulieu

Adult Education Assistant

Francis Beausang

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Michelle Bellavance

Food Service Staff
Food Service
School Nutrition

Zachary Bellavance

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Jonathan Benard

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Kimberlee Bennett

Assistant Principal
South Portland High
Administration

Erin Bernard

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Norman Berry

Transportation
Transportation

Carol Bibeau

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Maura Bisogni

Teacher Librarian
Kaler Elementary
InfoTech

Eric Blais

Mechanic
Transportation

Megan Blakemore

Teacher Librarian
Dyer Elementary
InfoTech

Michael Blatt

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Jeanne Bogdanovich

Transportation
Transportation
Transportation

Robert Boucher

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Stephanie Bourassa

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Dennis Boynton

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Thomas Bradford

Guidance Counselor
South Portland High
Guidance

Stefanie Bradstreet

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
2nd Grade

James Braley

Teacher
South Portland High

Delia Breau

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

David Brenner

Adult Education Coordinator, School Completion Coordinator

Karen Brenner

Secretary
South Portland High

Amy Brier

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Karen Briggs

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
5th Grade

Russ Brigham

Director of Buildings and Grounds
Maintenance

Aaron Broaddus

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Jessica Broda

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Laura Brodin

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Patricia Brooks

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Casey Brough

Teacher Librarian
South Portland High
InfoTech

Becky Brown

Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assesment
Central Office
District Administration

Beverly Brown

Food Service Staff
Brown Elementary, Food Service
School Nutrition

Michael Brown

Custodian
South Portland High, Maintenance
Facilities

Anne Bureau

School Psychologist
Instructional Support

Margaret Burman

Teacher
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Art

Marci-Ann Buschner

Teacher
ELL

Karen Cabot

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Mark Calkins

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Karen Callaghan

Board Member
Board of Education

Alyssa Cameron-Hilse

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
5th Grade

Sara (Beth) Campbell

Ed Tech
Ed Tech

Breanna Carbone

Teacher
Small Elementary
3rd Grade

Lisa Carleton

Special Education Teacher
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Myra Caron

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
1st Grade

Ryan Caron

Principal
South Portland High
Administration

Kathleen Carr

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary, South Portland High

Robyn Carrier

Secretary
Transportation
Transportation Administration

Tracy Case

Custodian
Mahoney Middle
Facilities

Martha Casey

Special Education Teacher
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Amy Cavallaro

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Daniel Cavallaro

Custodian
Memorial Middle
Facilities

Rocco Cavallaro

Master Plumber
Maintenance
Facilities

Debbie Chapman

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
1st Grade

Melissa Charltray

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
2nd Grade

Barbara Chase

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Julie Chasse

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Brenda Cheney

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

David Cheney

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Lisa Ciriello

Food Service Manager I
Food Service, Memorial Middle
School Nutrition

Donna Clark

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
4th Grade

William Clark

Swing Custodian
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Facilities

Brian Clifford

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Laurence Clifford

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Richard Clonan

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
5th Grade

Anna Cloutier

Teacher
Small Elementary
5th Grade

Nina Coates

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Glenn Cobb

Custodian
Kaler Elementary
Facilities

James Coford

Custodial Foreman
Kaler Elementary
Facilities

Henry Coll

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages

Jerry Collett

Custodian
Small Elementary
Facilities

Pamela Comaletti

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Jeffrey Conant

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Daniel Conley

Social Worker
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Philip Conley

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Heath - Physical Education

Bethany Connolly

Principal
Skillin Elementary
Administration

Mary Connolly

Social Worker
Memorial Middle, South Portland High
Instructional Support

Sarah Connors

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Lawrence Coombs

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Melissa-Jo Coombs

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
3rd Grade

Cheryl Corbin

Secretary
Mahoney Middle
Guidance

Ellen Corrigan

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
5th Grade

Peter Cotton

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Teresa Cotton

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Memorial Middle
School Nutrition

Brian Couture

Master Electrician
Maintenance
Facilities

Kat Cox

Director of Instructional Support
Central Office
Instructional Support, District Administration

Jamie Creamer

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Bruce Cribby

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Sarah Croft

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Kindergarten

Sonia Croft

Assistant Director of Instructional Support
Central Office
Instructional Support, Administration

Betsey Cummings

Library Clerk
Brown Elementary
InfoTech

Shea Cupit

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
3rd Grade

Susan Curato

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Kindergarten

Brynne Curran

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
5th Grade

Debra Currier

South Portland High
Facilities

Kirsten Cyr

Social Worker
Brown Elementary, Kaler Elementary

Rebecca Dadmun

Teacher
Small Elementary
4th Grade

Emma Dalton

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Brian Daly

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Gregory Damon

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Tonia Davenport

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Erin Davies

Technology Integrator
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Kelsey Davison

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Leslie Degeorge

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Small Elementary
Art

Nicole Densmore

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Brianna Derice

Special Education Teacher
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Dina Derrick

Speech - Language Pathologist
Brown Elementary, Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Kevin Derrig

Custodial Foreman
Skillin Elementary
Facilities

Paul Devlin

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Gayle Devroy

Psychometrics/Psychological Ex
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Samantha Diamond

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade, 7th Grade, 6th Grade

Leeta Diaz

Social Worker
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Anthony Dibiase

Teacher
South Portland High
Health - Physical Education

Alice Dicenso

Food Service Manager I
Food Service, Small Elementary
School Nutrition

Zachery Dickie

Custodian
Mahoney Middle
Facilities

Nathan Difazio

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Jennifer Dimauro

Nurse
South Portland High, Kaler Elementary
Health Services

Mary Dinsmore

Benefits Specialist
Central Office
Business Office

Maryann DiRobbio

Teacher
Brown Elementary
5th Grade

Christine Dobson

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
3rd Grade

Stephen Doherty

Custodial Foreman
Dyer Elementary
Facilities

Jacqueline Dolbow

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Elizabeth Dolley

Guidance Counselor
Brown Elementary
Guidance

Maureen Donahue

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Susan Donovan

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Teresa Donovan

Social Worker
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Paula Doucette

English Language Learner Teacher
Brown Elementary, Dyer Elementary
ELL

Gilbert Doughty

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Sarah Drake

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Suzanne Driscoll

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Health - Physical Education

Madison Dudley

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Maureen Dugas

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
7th Grade

Jessica Duperre

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Janet Durgin

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Katie Durkee

Office Manager
Maintenance

Trena Durloo

Library Clerk
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech, InfoTech

Leslie Dyer

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Lisbeth Eastman

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Jane Eberle

Director of Business Partnerships
Memorial Middle
District Administration, Volunteer Services and Business Partnerships

Carolyn Eisner

Occupational Therapist
Small Elementary, Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Jacqueline Elliott

Literacy Specialist
Kaler Elementary

Charlotte Emery

Occupational Therapist
Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Andrea Ernst

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Chantelle Erskine

Receptionist
Central Office
District Administration

Margaret Esten

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages

Wendi Everest

Secretary
Brown Elementary, Mahoney Middle

Elizabeth Ezer-Gwozdz

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages

Kimberly Faline

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Margaret Fallon-St Thomas

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Jasmine Farrell

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Cynthia Farris

Literacy Specialist
Dyer Elementary

Jadie Farwell

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Elizabeth Faulkner

Social Worker
Small Elementary, Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Lisa Favreau

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Mary Fellers

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
2nd Grade

Dana Ferrante

Custodial Foreman
Small Elementary
Facilities

Tania Ferrante

Teacher
South Portland High
English, Science

Joshua Ferry

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Tony Fiore

IT Support Specialist
South Portland High
InfoTech

James Flaherty

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
4th Grade

Robert Flaherty

Custodian
Dyer Elementary
Facilities

Rachael Flaxman

Teacher
Small Elementary
1st Grade

Michael Fletcher

Bus Driver
Transportation

Bradley Fleury

Technology Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Stephen Fluet

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Health - Physical Education

Janet Flynn

Secretary
Memorial Middle

Shellbe Flynn

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Beth Fogg

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Memorial Middle
School Nutrition

Elizabeth Follansbee

Literacy Specialist
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Rafe Forland

Director of Finance, Operations & Human Resources
Central Office
District Administration

Grace Fosler

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Amy Foster

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
8th Grade

Sara Foster

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
1st Grade

Elizabeth Fowler

Principal
Dyer Elementary
Administration

Elizabeth Frabotta

Clerk
Small Elementary

Ruth Freeman

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech, ELL

Jodie Frey

Guidance Counselor
South Portland High
Guidance

Laura Furbish

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Laura Furbish

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Rachael Furbush

Special Education Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Instructional Support

John Furman

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, South Portland High, Mahoney Middle, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Music

Lisa Gadway

Director of Transportation
Transportation
Transportation Administration

Steven Gallant

Bus Mechanic
Transportation
Transportation

Aaron Gant

Bus Mechanic
Transportation
Transportation

Chelsea Garland

Office Manager
Instructional Support, District Administration

Elizabeth Gartley

Teacher Librarian
Mahoney Middle
InfoTech

Sarah Gay

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Chris Gebhart

Data Specialist
Mahoney Middle
InfoTech

Carol Gee

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Andrew Gelman

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Kathy Germani

Assistant Superintendent of Schools
Central Office
District Administration

Linda Gervais

Bus Aide
Transportation

Susan Giesecke

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Sara Gilfenbaum

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Kathryn Gilhooly

Teacher
Brown Elementary
1st Grade

Katie Gillihan

School Nurse
Skillin Elementary
Health Services

Sarah Glatz

Technology Integrator
Memorial Middle
InfoTech

Sarah Glenn

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Faye Gmeiner

Instructional Support Administrator
Central Office
Instructional Support, District Administration

Kristin Goodall

Teacher
Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary
Music

Victoria Goodwill

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Lisa Gordon

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Kindergarten

Deborah Gott

Literacy Specialist
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Shannon Grady

Teacher
Small Elementary
3rd Grade

Tasha Graff

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Barbara Grant

Teacher
Small Elementary
1st Grade

Eric Grant

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
5th Grade

Paula Grant

Secretary
Small Elementary

Renee Greco-Helmke

Secretary
South Portland High

Ryan Green

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Doug Greer

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Dana Gross

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Mary Guillerault

Teacher
Small Elementary
Kindergarten

Elizabeth Gurnee

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
7th Grade

Amalia Hanlon

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
3rd Grade

Karen Hanson

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Norman Harmon

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Gretchen Hartley

Technology Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Connor Hasson

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Lynne Hasson

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Courtney Hawkes

Teacher
South Portland High
Learning Lab

Margaret Hawkins

Principal
Brown Elementary
Administration

Megan Hayes

Secretary
Dyer Elementary

Jennifer Hayward

Nurse
Brown Elementary, Mahoney Middle
Health Services

Robert Heatley

Custodian
Brown Elementary
Facilities

Emily Hebert

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Kurt Hebert

Guidance Counselor
Kaler Elementary
Guidance

Susan Heeschen

Nurse
Dyer Elementary
Health Services

John Heffernan

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Mark Herald

Custodian
Mahoney Middle
Facilities

Grace Hertenstein

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Bonnie Hicks

Principal
Kaler Elementary
Administration

Deanna Hight

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Theodore Hill

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Lynn Hilse

Secretary
Kaler Elementary

Jennifer Hobbs

Speech - Language Pathologist
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Dawn Hodge

Special Education Teacher
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Elizabeth Holland

English Language Learner Teacher
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Shana Holt

Guidance Counselor
Skillin Elementary
Guidance

Nancy Horgan

Physical Therapist
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Mary House

Board Member, Vice-Chairman
Board of Education

Bryan Hoy

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Christopher Hoyt

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Shannon Huckaby

Speech & Hearing Clinician
Skillin Elementary, South Portland High
Instructional Support

Christopher Hughes

Assistant Principal
South Portland High
Administration

Sarah Hulsey

Lunch Aide, Ed Tech
Brown Elementary, Food Service
Ed Tech

Jerry Hunter

Teacher
South Portland High
Career Prep

Leigh Huston

Speech - Language Pathologist
Kaler Elementary
Instructional Support

Melissa Hutchins

Teacher
Small Elementary
4th Grade

Thomas Hyland

Teacher
South Portland High

Kristin Iles

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
3rd Grade

Sheree Inman

Teacher
South Portland High
Career Prep

Lorraine Jabine

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
4th Grade

Jason Jackson

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Jung Jackson

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Memorial Middle
School Nutrition

Linda Jacobs

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, Mahoney Middle, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Mathematics

Sheehan Jenkins

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
2nd Grade

Chelsey Johnson

Teacher
Small Elementary
3rd Grade

Matthew Johnston

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle, Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech, Music

Mark Judkins

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
3rd Grade

David Kahill

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Bridgette Kane

Bus Aide
Transportation

Jessica Kaplan

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Julie Kavaliauskas

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Dianne Kazilionis

Teacher
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Health - Physical Education

Teresa Keahon

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Eleanor Keeler

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Margaret Keilty

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Jocelyn Kelly

Nurse
Memorial Middle
Health Services

Melissa Kelly

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Rose Kennealy

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Brett Kennedy

Custodial Foreman
South Portland High
Facilities

Kimberly Key

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

Sheryl Kieran

Office Manager
South Portland High

Roy Kierstead

Custodial Foreman
Memorial Middle
Facilities

Julie King

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Guidance

Susan King

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
2nd Grade

Harold Kingsbury

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Susan Kinney

Accounts Payable
Central Office
Business Office

Jennifer Kirk

Board Member
Board of Education

Stephen Koelker

Technology Integrator
Mahoney Middle
InfoTech

Samantha Koetsier

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
5th Grade

Leah Kovitch

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Victoria Kundishora

Special Education Teacher
Memorial Middle, Skillin Elementary, South Portland High
Instructional Support

Ken Kunin

Superintendent of Schools
Central Office
District Administration

Judith Kurtz

Library Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech, InfoTech

Dottie Labrie

Executive Assistant
Central Office
District Administration

Timothy Lamarre

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

John Lane

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Diane Lang

Principal
Small Elementary
Administration

Heather Langevin

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
1st Grade

Cecile Laplante

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages

Sally LaPointe

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Sarah LaPointe

Technology Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech, InfoTech

Denise Larose

Teacher
Brown Elementary
Kindergarten

Jeremy Larose

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Carrie Lawler

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
2nd Grade

Caitlin Lefebvre

Special Education Teacher
Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Julie Lefebvre

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
7th Grade

Robin Legere

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Hallie Lertor

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
ELL

Jennifer Lessard

Bus Aide
Transportation

Ryan Lessard

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
4th Grade

Emily Lewis

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
Kindergarten

Robert Lewis

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Jennifer Leyden

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Todd Livingston

Athletic Director
Memorial Middle, South Portland High, Mahoney Middle
Athletics

Jeffrey Lowery

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Courtney Lucier

Special Education Teacher
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Nicholas Ludington

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Elaine Lundgren

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Matthew Lunt

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Dawn Lusardi

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Marissa Lyons

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Katrina Maclachlan

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Hope Macvane-Tray

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Judy Magnuson

Speech - Language Pathologist
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Leo Maheu

Teacher
Small Elementary
4th Grade

Megan Mahoney

Speech - Language Pathologist
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Jennifer Major

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Thomas Major

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Carolyn Mallory

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Genaro Mancera

Teacher
Memorial Middle

Rosanna Mangini

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Kindergarten

Wendy Mann

Teacher
Memorial Middle
8th Grade

Jaimie Martin

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Jane Martin

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Linda Martin

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Angela Marzilli

STEM Coordinator
Memorial Middle
District Administration

Anne Mason

Library Clerk
Small Elementary
Ed Tech, InfoTech

Vincent Mathews

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Stephen Matoian

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Sheena Matthew

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Richard Matthews

Board Member, Chairman
Board of Education

Sarah Maxwell

Assistant Principal
Skillin Elementary
Administration

Cidney Mayes

Teacher Librarian
Memorial Middle
InfoTech

Casey McAnally

Teacher
Kaler Elementary

Michael Mccann

Teacher
Brown Elementary
4th Grade

Gretchen Mccloy

Guidance Counselor
Memorial Middle
Guidance

Suzanne Mccutcheon

Secretary
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Cathleen Mcgaffin

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
4th Grade

Maxine Mcgowan

English Language Learner Teacher
Skillin Elementary
ELL

Lynne McKeown

Teacher
Small Elementary
2nd Grade

Stephanie Mclaughlin

Literacy Specialist
Skillin Elementary, Kaler Elementary

Hana McNally

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Jane Mcneely

Teacher
Brown Elementary
3rd Grade

Thomas Mcneely

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Margaret Mcneice

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Erin Mcneill

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
Kindergarten

Dana Mcquinn

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Robin Mead

Teacher
Brown Elementary
4th Grade

Alysa Mello

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Colette Merritt

Speech - Language Pathologist
Brown Elementary
Instructional Support

Catherine Merrow

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Raye-Lin Merry

Secretary
Memorial Middle
Guidance

Barbara Meuse-Hayden

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Matthew Meyer

Teacher
South Portland High
Art

Rebecca Meyer

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

Kimberly Mickiewicz

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Mary Miller

Social Worker
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Richard Milliken

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Laurie Milton

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Art

Ellen Monaghan

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Lisa Montgomery

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Gicela Montillo-Vargas

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Karen Morganelli

Occupational Therapist
Kaler Elementary

Chad Morin

School Nurse
Small Elementary
Health Services

Stacy Morin

Special Education Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Matt Morrison

Bus Aide/Van Driver
Transportation

Cynthia Morse

Literacy Specialist
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Susan Morton

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Michel Mott Pothier

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Small Elementary
School Nutrition

Howard Moynihan

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Japhet Murenzi

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Joanne Naso

Special Education Teacher
Small Elementary
Instructional Support

Joanne Naso

Teacher
Small Elementary

Tammy Nason-Tierney

Teacher
Brown Elementary
Kindergarten

Tricia Neat

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Michael Nee

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
7th Grade

Gloria Nelsen

Office Manager
Transportation
Transportation Administration

John O'Brien

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Kevin O'Brien

Warehouse/Delivery
Maintenance
Facilities

Michael O'Brien

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Molly O'Brion

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
1st Grade

Diane O'Brion Baker

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Julie O'Coin

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
1st Grade

David Odenbach

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Nancy Olson

Teacher
Small Elementary
2nd Grade

Megan O'Neill

Guidance Counselor
Small Elementary
Guidance

Robert Orcutt

Special Education Teacher
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

John O'Riordon

Maintenance
Facilities

Sharon O'Riordon

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Jamie Ortengren

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Kristin Ortiz

Teacher
Small Elementary
2nd Grade

Rosemary Osann

Teacher
Small Elementary
Music

Mitchell Ouellet

Assistant Principal
Mahoney Middle
Administration

Kristi Ouellette

Teacher
Brown Elementary
1st Grade

Thomas Owens

Teacher
South Portland High
Health - Physical Education

Amelia Papi

Board Member, Student Representative
Board of Education

Jane Papi Smith

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Kristy Parke

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Daniel Parsons

Custodian
Skillin Elementary
Facilities

Keith Parsons

Swing Custodian
Maintenance
Facilities

Mary Parvin

Literacy Specialist
Brown Elementary

Roberta Paskewicz

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

Scott Patashnik

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
7th Grade

Patrick Peluso

Guidance Counselor
Mahoney Middle
Guidance

Kelly Perkins

Secretary
Brown Elementary

Lynn Perkins

Behavior Strategist
Instructional Support

Matthew Perkins

Board Member
Board of Education

Ludger Perreault

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Kimberly Perron

Occupational Therapist
Brown Elementary
Instructional Support

Michael Peterson

Teacher
South Portland High
Mathematics

Edward Petrillo

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Caroline Phillips

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Sarah Pike

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
1st Grade, 2nd Grade

Ben Pinault

IT Support Specialist
Technology Office
InfoTech

Sarah Pinault

Payroll Specialist
Central Office
Business Office

Julie Pitt

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Dorson Plourde

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Art

Katie Porter

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Paula Proctor

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Mirza Qamar

Bus Driver
Transportation

Jean Quinn

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Music

Paula Quirk

Secretary
Skillin Elementary

Lisa Ranger

Office Manager
Memorial Middle

Kristi Raymond

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Karen Reardon

Teacher
South Portland High
Health - Physical Education

Lynda Reddy

Special Education Teacher
Brown Elementary
Instructional Support

Nicole Remsen

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
4th Grade

Richieanne Reynolds

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Thomas Rice

English Language Learner Teacher
South Portland High
ELL

Paisley Richard

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Maureen Richards

Teacher
Small Elementary
5th Grade

Susan Richman

Teacher
South Portland High
Science

Lisa Riley

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Kaler Elementary
School Nutrition

John Rimkunas

Teacher
Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Music

Mary Kathryn Rinaldi

Speech - Language Pathologist
Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Cristin Rioux

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
8th Grade

Jeremy Ritz

Teacher
Memorial Middle
7th Grade

Devon Robbie

English Language Learner Teacher
South Portland High
ELL

Briana Roberts

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary
Health - Physical Education

Joseph Robinson

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Liz Rodas

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

April Rogers

Teacher
Brown Elementary
3rd Grade

Bruce Roma

Building Mechanic
Maintenance
Facilities

Bruce Roma

Custodian
Skillin Elementary, Maintenance
Facilities

Richard Romanow

Teacher
South Portland High
Social Studies

Lee Rosenblum

Teacher
South Portland High
Art

Daniell Ross

Food Service Staff
Food Service, Kaler Elementary
School Nutrition

Richard Rottkov

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

John Ryan

Athletic Trainer
Memorial Middle, South Portland High, Mahoney Middle
Athletics

Charles Saenz

Teacher
South Portland High

Michael Sansone

Custodian
Memorial Middle
Facilities

Resty Sapuan

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Judith Sarapas

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Stephanie Sargent

Special Education Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Instructional Support

Lauren Sawyer

Secretary
South Portland High
Guidance

Douglas Schaefer

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Andee Schmearer

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
World Languages

Kristin Schuler

Teacher
Brown Elementary
Kindergarten

Daniel Schwarz

School Psychologist
Skillin Elementary, Dyer Elementary

Gary Scott

Bus Driver
Transportation

Joseph Scribner

Van Driver
Transportation

Valori Sears

Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support, World Languages

Lois Seewald

Special Education Teacher
Dyer Elementary
Instructional Support

Jeanine Severn

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Shari Shambaugh

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Beth Simpson-Robie

Speech - Language Pathologist
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Carolyn Sivik

Business Office, Office Manager
Central Office
Business Office

Leah Siviski

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Craig Skeffington

Teacher
South Portland High
Music

Stephanie Smart

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
4th Grade

Debra Smith

Office Manager
South Portland High
Athletics

Kelly Smith

Special Education Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Sharon Smith

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Susan Smith

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Theresa Smith

Food Service Manager I
Food Service, Mahoney Middle
School Nutrition

Michelle Snow

Teacher
South Portland High
Music

William Snow

Teacher
South Portland High
English

Modibo Some'

Custodial Foreman
Brown Elementary
Facilities

Nancy Sparacio

Teacher
Memorial Middle
World Languages

Kara Sparrow

Teacher
Memorial Middle
6th Grade

Cliff Spear

Bus Driver
Transportation

Michelle Spear

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

Melissa Spence

Guidance Counselor
Dyer Elementary
Guidance

Eileen Spencer

Nurse
South Portland High
Health Services

Martha Spencer

Director of School Nurtrition Program
Food Service, South Portland High
District Administration

Tina Stalker

Teacher
South Portland High
World Languages

Jennifer Stanbro

Teacher Librarian, K-12 Libraries Coordinator
Skillin Elementary
InfoTech

David Stanton

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Julia Stanton

Board Member, Student Representative
Board of Education

Sidney Stather

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech

Rebecca Stern

Assistant Principal
Memorial Middle
Administration

Emily Stevens

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Mathematics

Laura Stevens

Teacher
Brown Elementary, Skillin Elementary, Small Elementary, Dyer Elementary, Kaler Elementary
2nd Grade, 3rd Grade

Melanie Stewart

Ed Tech
Kaler Elementary
Ed Tech

Carrie Stilphen

Principal
Mahoney Middle
Administration

Stephen Stinson

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Jennifer Stoddard

Food Service Staff
Brown Elementary, Food Service
School Nutrition

Stephen Stoner

Teacher
Small Elementary
5th Grade

Christine Stults

Guidance Counselor
Memorial Middle
Guidance

Karen Sturgeon

Ed Tech
Skillin Elementary
Ed Tech

Amy Sullivan

Teacher
Brown Elementary
2nd Grade

Jamie Swenson

Teacher
Memorial Middle, Mahoney Middle
Music

Tracy Tannoia

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Doris Tenneson

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Philip Terrano

Custodian
South Portland High, Transportation
Transportation

Chandra Thayer

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Vinyl Thompson

Bus Aide
Transportation

Susan Thornfeldt

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
8th Grade

Benjamin Tierney-Trevor

Social Worker
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Kara Tierney-Trevor

Social Worker
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Cassandra Tilley

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Elyse Tipton

Board Member
Board of Education

Heather Tolan

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Aaron Toman

Teacher
Memorial Middle
STEM

Anthony Tourigny

School Psychologist
Memorial Middle
Instructional Support

Mary-Jane Tracy

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Tri Tran

Custodial Foreman
Memorial Middle
Facilities

Abigail Trask

Teacher
Brown Elementary

Scott Trebilcock

Teacher
South Portland High
Career Prep

Gregory Trefsger

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

James Troiano

Bus Driver
Transportation
Transportation

George Turner

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Helen Tweedie

Secretary
Skillin Elementary

Deb Vallely

Library Clerk
Skillin Elementary
InfoTech

Lindsey Vazquez

Ed Tech
Brown Elementary
Ed Tech

Branimir Viducic

Van Driver
Transportation

Diana Violette

Teacher
Skillin Elementary
2nd Grade

Kari Voelker

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
8th Grade

Sydney Walker

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Andrew Wallace

Director of Technology
Central Office
District Administration

Beth Walsh

Ed Tech
Dyer Elementary
Ed Tech

Christin Wardwell

Food Service Manager I
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Teresa Wark

Guidance Counselor
South Portland High
Guidance

Jamie Watson

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Health - Physical Education

Helen Webb-Prosser

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Sanda Weber

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Art

Elizabeth Weeks

Teacher
Brown Elementary
2nd Grade

Benjamin Welch

Ed Tech
Memorial Middle
Ed Tech

Robin Welch

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
Health - Physical Education

Kristin Wells

English Language Learner Teacher
Kaler Elementary
ELL

Lynn Wells

Ed Tech
Small Elementary
Ed Tech

Megan Welter

Principal
Memorial Middle
Administration

Christian White

Special Education Teacher
Skillin Elementary
Instructional Support

Gary Whitmore

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Darryl Wilkinson

Ed Tech
Mahoney Middle
Ed Tech
School: 2077735629

Patrick L Williams

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Karen Williamson

Teacher
Small Elementary
Kindergarten

Julie Wilson

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Regina Wilson

Food Service Staff
Food Service, South Portland High
School Nutrition

Kevin Winship

Teacher
Memorial Middle
Health - Physical Education

Daniel Winsor

Special Education Teacher
South Portland High
Instructional Support

Millissa Wlodylo

Teacher
Kaler Elementary
Pre-School

Deborah Wood

Food Service Staff
Skillin Elementary
School Nutrition

Lori Wood

Custodian
South Portland High
Facilities

Deborah Woodbury

Teacher
Mahoney Middle
6th Grade

Sheri Woolverton

Teacher
Dyer Elementary
3rd Grade

Deborah Wray

Library Media Ed Tech
South Portland High
InfoTech

Emily Wright

Teacher
Small Elementary
Kindergarten

Sharon Wursthorne

Ed Tech
South Portland High
Ed Tech

Amy Yankee

Teacher
Skillin Elementary, Kaler Elementary
Mathematics

Julie York

Teacher
South Portland High
Career Prep

Linda Zembsch

English Language Learner Teacher
South Portland High
ELL

Sheanna Zimmerman

English Language Learner Teacher
Memorial Middle
ELL